To anticipate and act upon the evolving needs of our customers and partners, responding to them with excellence in our people, processes and technologies.
Provision of the most efficient services
BCD Travel Azerbaijan provides the most complete range of services in the sphere of business travel management. Our customers can choose services based on their needs. BCD Travel Azerbaijan guarantees an individual approach to each request. The company staff consists of skilled and experienced consultants that help our customers in effective planning and budgeting their business trips.
Diversification of the range of services
BCD Travel Azerbaijan continually conducts market research and surveys to find our customers' requirements, demands and suggestions. This helps us to revise and expand our range of services and thus to improve the company market position.
Mutually beneficial relationship with the clients
We contribute the company’s prosperity by supporting our customers in their business.. Our staff is doing its best to establish close cooperation with the customers and accommodate our activities with their needs.
Advanced technologies and methods
BCD Travel Azerbaijan operates with up-to-date technologies, software and data transfer facilities and also with six professional booking systems. Professional corporate systems allow to automate the most of operational proccesses from receiving requests to building up various statistical reports.
Efficient financial policy
Owing to permanent optimization of cash flows BCD Travel Azerbaijan provides the customers with broad opportunities of choosing forms and terms of payment. Significant part of the company’s profit is spent for the development of new services, invested in development of advanced technologies and modern techniques. The mentioned investments give us an opportunity to promptly provide high quality services to our customers.
Care of the company's staff needs.
The company’s human resources are the main value of the company, and thus BCD Travel Azerbaijan treats its employees with respect and care. Relations between the staff members of the company are based on the principles of confidence and understanding which contributes to building united team.